Comparative Performance Table: Total Swiss Market close May 27, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Total Swiss Market, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (CHF)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (CHF)52w-Lo (CHF)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
ABBABBN18.91-0.345,2691.023.57213.47118.94.21,10048
Addex TherapeuticsADXN1.360.0460.22.410.95--82434
Adecco GroupADEN45.771.37,7321.459.47128.65515.65.592720
Adval TechADVN132.03.91000.1190.001117.52711.05.270925
AEVIS VictoriaAEVS12.7-0.41,0561.215.19.0-13.71,33443
AiresisAIRE0.8251.9530.21.350.8--66010
AlconALC58.6-2.429,7990.863.338.63--1,00882
Allreal HoldingALLN179.2-0.62,9550.6215.283153.92517.73.81,17165
Alpine SelectALPN12.30.01313.313.30910.536-8.11,04357
ALSO HoldingALSN214.0-2.72,8441.6227.0120.4831.91.51,72196
AluflexpackAFP21.42.93830.1-----85
AmsAMS14.5-0.54,1132.257.87.7912.0-411-
APG SGAAPGN177.02.35491.2280.054145.36611.26.27439
ArboniaARBN8.791.36321.413.3795.59113.12.581615
AryztaARYN0.5271.35412.01.340.281--3994
Ascom HoldingASCN6.85-0.72551.113.384.3711.6-52711
ASMALLWORLDASWN1.450.7170.14.051.3--5414
Autoneum HoldingAUTN92.24.74461.3144.250.07.8-69119
Bachem HoldingBANB239.5-4.61,7333.4260.0121.61469.81.21,92098
Baloise HoldingBALN141.00.87,1160.9178.792101.0612.74.592436
Bank LinthLINN515.02.04290.5529.307441.089-1.91,09488
Banque Cantonale de GeneveBCGE182.50.31,3591.3199.797170.415-2.095657
Banque Cantonale VaudoiseBCVN896.0-1.37,9755.0928.0646.071-4.01,28594
Banque Profil de GestionBPDG1.52-1.9230.53.381.16--4787
Barry CallebautBARN1,907.00.710,8250.92,240.01,626.029.41.498162
Basellandschaftliche KantonalbankBLKB880.00.25192.3930.0846.0-4.01,03573
Basilea PharmaceuticaBSLN48.68-4.26000.661.229.28--1,14047
Basler KantonalbankBSKP72.00.64390.679.458.6--98169
BB BiotechBION66.6-4.23,8161.371.439.195-5.11,10678
Belimo HoldingBEAN6,920.01.04,4011.37,251.9654,562.97949.42.21,39283
Bell Food GroupBELL230.0-2.31,4950.6291.577200.429-4.885045
Bellevue GroupBBN23.62.23290.325.45216.982-16.91,61490
Bergbahnen Engelberg-Trubsee-TitlisTIBN54.05.11881.672.95840.918-3.580532
Berner KantonalbankBEKN223.52.32,1541.0234.931190.256-3.81,05082
BFW LiegenschaftenBLIN43.20.0129-48.542.0--1,00763
BKWBKW76.9-1.74,1990.989.63260.17621.85.21,24390
Blackstone ResourcesBLS0.760.7340.51.380.64--58521
BobstBOBNN58.11.09930.971.17731.93615.12.694080
Bossard HoldingBOSN132.61.49120.5174.73386.9812.13.094327
Bucher IndustriesBUCN275.01.12,9150.8336.502213.66113.22.991441
Burckhardt CompressionBCHN198.43.76981.8294.908138.024.33.070123
Burkhalter HoldingBRKN65.81.24082.280.445.316.8-85846
BVZ HoldingBVZN975.03.21990.41,577.578763.984-0.81,06536
Calida HoldingCALN28.71.12450.538.525.015.3-92028
Carlo GavazziGAV179.50.3730.5275.478145.034.26.774313
CassiopeaSKIN34.2-2.03540.247.024.0--75224
Castle Private EquityCPEN10.5-4.51221.116.08.0429.3-67118
Cembra Money BankCMBN92.253.32,8622.5119.03767.19816.94.11,10948
Chocoladefabriken Lindt und SpruengliLISN82,100.0-2.311,5470.493,800.065,200.040.6-1,07064
CI ComCIE2.52-8.71.016.83.181.6--84686
Cicor TechnologiesCICN36.00.31081.961.81427.15810.84.26399
ClariantCLN17.790.96,1070.723.8814.017.4-94738
COLTENE HoldingCLTN74.00.04570.492.74653.47423.44.091746
Comet HoldingCOTN116.2-2.29330.9145.71270.72373.50.91,27070
Compagnie Financiere RichemontCFR55.580.530,0051.185.22544.6410.63.678114
Compagnie Financiere TraditionCFT108.5-1.48390.2113.78191.21615.69.11,18586
ConzzetaCON852.0-3.71,6101.31,118.634655.72418.28.41,22854
COSMO PharmaceuticalsCOPN76.7-0.61,1930.5-41.0--77381
CPH Chemie + Papier HoldingCPHN69.01.84281.385.057.09.8-81641
Crealogix HoldingCLXN94.25.81360.9120.082.0--87271
Credit Suisse GroupCSGN8.895.323,5002.113.3175.96411.23.181512
DatacolorDCN555.00.9961.7740.0530.022.72.788039
Datwyler HoldingDAE180.80.42,3560.8185.525125.625.41.71,38083
DKSH HoldingDKSH52.3-1.03,5180.658.44937.91813.37.398287
Dormakaba Holding AgDOKA534.52.22,3221.8724.01379.018.13.083018
Dottikon ESDESN745.00.09810.4790.0440.036.0-1,53398
DufryDUFN30.53.11,7533.499.619.422.1-3491
Edisun Power EuropeESUN102.0-2.91091.0164.21989.03425.81.11,08618
EFG InternationalEFGN6.13.61,8751.76.8843.73425.42.596277
EmmiEMMN842.00.24,6591.1959.656715.05719.31.493679
EMS-ChemieEMSN690.0-1.116,6911.6702.5496.631.12.91,20088
Energiedienst HoldingEDHN29.0-1.09940.336.02128.7-2.696960
Evolva HoldingEVE0.2293.41940.40.3330.132--1,07896
Feintool InternationalFTON46.053.82342.273.033.87.0-68820
Flughafen ZuerichFHZN129.60.54,1151.7184.09378.8116.75.585019
Fonds Immobilier Romand FIRFIR208.00.2-0.2228.5174.0-2.01,12467
Forbo HoldingFORN1,372.01.62,3410.71,764.5191,023.9916.61.790831
FormulafirstFFI26.410.02462.030.824.0---40
Fundamenta Real EstateFREN15.85-0.34110.416.013.614-3.11,17685
GalenicaGALE68.15-2.43,5242.571.446.5322.72.61,46492
GAM HoldingGAM2.4913.24111.7-1.18--53151
GeberitGEBN463.2-1.517,7451.1535.719351.50528.22.41,09242
General ElectricGE7.015.773,093-12.7885.4-0.67588
Georg FischerFI-N786.52.33,3361.4994.369498.62811.43.298229
GivaudanGIVN3,331.0-2.631,8091.23,486.02,452.77746.31.91,30491
Glarner KantonalbankGLKBN29.60.03520.335.90927.028-3.71,05565
Graubuendner KantonalbankGRKP1,465.00.31,1362.71,562.9781,350.0-3.11,05777
Groupe MinoteriesGMI344.0-1.7117-374.0302.0-2.096167
Gurit HoldingGUR1,406.00.66116.91,647.469962.16932.71.81,43882
HBM Healthcare InvestmentsHBMN245.0-1.21,7641.5255.0152.28.23.11,45392
Helvetia HoldingHELN87.751.34,5131.4140.46662.38810.55.781010
HIAG ImmobilienHIAG91.80.47640.7-73.012.1-68834
Highlight Event and EntertainmentHLEE35.02.93110.440.617.0--1,84299
Hochdorf HoldingHOCN65.9-0.21470.1-50.032.6-59924
Huber+SuhnerHUBN66.00.51,3790.882.04343.520.92.492666
Hypothekarbank LenzburgHBLN4,340.00.93230.64,501.1063,950.338-5.11,06077
IdorsiaIDIA29.12-6.14,2872.033.8818.69--1,25587
ImpleniaIMPN38.741.47400.451.35524.768-1.91,39673
INFICON HoldingIFCN703.0-5.51,7720.8784.803473.69427.42.61,32373
Interroll HoldingINRN2,010.0-1.01,7750.52,510.3581,146.46332.81.199651
Intershop HoldingISN515.0-1.51,0650.4655.431443.603-4.81,12869
InvestisIREN85.80.71,1360.188.48461.25820.12.71,40591
IVF HartmannVBSN150.00.03720.2181.977122.957-1.71,02075
Julius BaerBAER40.46-0.99,3651.448.64622.8312.05.61,12649
Jungfraubahn HoldingJFN132.01.57971.4175.6889.79416.12.199938
KardexKARN155.4-0.51,2421.4173.70789.17229.52.91,08868
KlingelnbergKLIN13.050.81191.535.2879.41-7.73884
Komax HoldingKOMN150.02.15971.5241.459119.011.11.274013
KudelskiKUD3.073.71601.26.8962.473-1.64746
Kuehne + Nagel InternationalKNIN136.85-1.416,9840.9162.983115.68921.32.91,10639
Kuros BiosciencesKURN2.120.0490.94.1511.341--95937
LafargeHolcimLHN39.281.825,0211.651.10126.79115.65.187623
Lalique GroupLLQ31.82.6237-51.29121.227.61.665227
Landis+Gyr GroupLAND61.951.91,8741.5105.651.755.05.19127
Lastminute.comLMN20.45.22462.049.315.023.5-8163
LeclancheLECN0.5263.1840.11.80.476--3091
LEM HoldingLEHN1,348.03.71,5890.61,520.0850.0-3.11,05572
Leonteq AGLEON36.50.67151.350.27527.8666.81.41,00693
Liechtensteinische LandesbankLLBN57.6-0.31,8350.965.95243.222.03.894656
Logitech InternationalLOGN52.66-5.09,4282.156.9228.6741.51.41,45094
Lonza GroupLONN462.9-4.735,6512.1504.0299.06752.60.61,48797
Luzerner KantonalbankLUKN391.0-0.83,4372.1-347.5--85961
MCH GroupMCHN14.88.4922.629.611.6--8605
Medacta GroupMOVE75.1-2.81,5530.693.739.8--88453
Medartis HoldingMED38.0-0.44631.659.531.695.0-68249
Meier Tobler GroupMTG10.4-5.01296.517.29.68--64017
Metall ZugMETN1,955.01.85161.92,417.1461,292.77759.90.985552
Meyer Burger TechnologyMBTN0.1930.11371.30.6690.12--2942
Mikron HoldingMIKN5.10.0880.49.2764.1456.91.264216
Mobilezone HoldingMOZN8.241.03821.110.9456.6238.17.392935
Mobimo HoldingMOBN269.0-0.21,7290.6321.5231.018.9-1,12155
Molecular PartnersMOLN21.2-0.24751.324.911.08--1,30796
NebagNBEN9.00.0851.010.36.95-5.695450
NestleNESN101.32-1.2320,9611.3110.33281.25823.62.71,07272
Newron PharmaceuticalsNWRN1.84-2.1340.6-0.9--236-
NovartisNOVN81.18-1.3212,1921.392.91365.0915.43.698750
Novavest Real EstateNREN44.00.22930.1------
ObsEvaOBSN3.78-8.72031.213.31.48--29164
OC OerlikonOERL7.953.02,7931.410.7594.65611.212.692725
Orascom DevelopmentODHN9.66.74031.816.56.3--6198
Orell FuessliOFN87.00.01762.7107.46781.769-6.91,08363
OriorORON73.4-0.14951.491.90170.55114.73.21,03235
Pargesa HoldingPARG72.252.35,7703.279.62138.37116.93.61,04158
Partners GroupPGHN780.60.621,5550.9934.536506.43227.03.31,17264
Peach Property GroupPEAN36.22.52480.242.524.8--1,24074
Perfect HoldingPRFN0.013-10.321.50.0220.011--74326
Philip Morris InternationalPMI73.00.0159,248-84.86757.5-6.399044
Phoenix MecanoPM365.0-3.83630.7481.207303.61310.22.788029
Plazza AGPLAN273.0-0.75160.3300.445240.747-2.21,14584
PoeninaPNHO46.0-0.91900.648.95836.229-5.91,05480
PolyphorPOLN8.125.0931.1-4.19--67778
Private Equity HoldingPEHN48.40.01382.560.93443.851.64.183430
PSP Swiss PropertyPSPN106.6-1.95,0570.8152.33597.16115.93.41,02233
Rapid NutritionRAP0.135EUR22.7-0.9----1,22737
Relief TherapeuticsRLF0.024-1.7520.80.0670.001---100
Rieter HoldingRIEN91.52.04420.9145.70476.98412.94.972712
RocheRO332.2-2.854,9701.0354.8252.56427.02.71,30489
Romande EnergieHREN1,040.0-2.81,2261.31,266.13942.3499.36.996943
Santhera PharmaceuticalsSANN9.39-5.71082.8-5.6--60036
Schaffner HoldingSAHN197.02.91300.8-122.013.31.383450
Schindler HoldingSCHN219.0-1.615,1933.7247.92171.48624.91.81,07255
Schlatter IndustriesSTRN28.0-3.432-43.023.6---22
SchlumbergerSLB18.32.824,13710.239.41112.4-10.85795
Schmolz + BickenbachSTLN0.1750.03670.40.5020.11--36532
Schweiter TechnologiesSWTQ1,044.01.21,5460.91,242.335671.01424.83.81,22262
Schweizerische NationalbankSNBN4,760.00.24920.26,241.1823,270.14-0.390453
Sensirion HoldingSENS36.8-1.75930.346.027.2--98833
SF Urban PropertiesSFPN92.00.52600.3110.083.0--1,02859
SFS GroupSFSN85.551.53,3181.494.28857.20416.62.51,14956
SGSSGSN2,208.0-0.217,2771.12,776.8281,739.37926.13.693044
Siegfried HoldingSFZN405.0-4.71,8221.5499.5313.530.0-1,13154
SIG Combibloc GroupSIGN15.74-1.65,2101.216.849.875-2.41,58391
SikaSIKA166.0-6.724,3416.4193.788123.34239.21.41,12159
SoftwareONE HoldingSWON19.91.03,2641.5---1.1-76
Sonova HoldingSOON199.0-4.213,2541.3258.6141.0-1.593040
Spice Private EquitySPCE10.0USD1.5540.522.8USD9.0USD-9.54913
St. Galler KantonalbankSGKN416.50.12,5820.8469.231323.077-3.81,02668
Stadler RailSRAIL39.24-0.74,05822.048.84636.282-3.192926
Straumann HoldingSTMN744.4-3.212,2251.61,057.153542.91343.20.890823
SulzerSUN76.02.72,6932.2104.41937.6421.45.389117
Sunrise Communications GroupSRCG80.25-1.83,7350.984.4565.00833.95.51,28386
Tecan GroupTECN324.0-6.83,9962.3363.2220.35253.80.31,37295
TemenosTEMN142.0-4.010,8142.0183.99791.26660.40.379054
The NativeNTIV0.35110.8123.61.380.09--3436
Thurgauer KantonalbankTKBP108.01.94470.5112.087.2-2.61,05275
Tornos HoldingTOHN4.593.8940.49.183.05.8-5919
TX GroupTXGN69.60.67630.5-57.0077.75.073022
U-blox HoldingUBXN65.8-2.14841.4101.249.5211.8-86616
UBS GroupUBSG10.423.841,5871.612.3226.4958.96.81,01952
Valartis GroupVLRT8.850.6440.111.18.25--85130
Valiant HoldingVATN87.41.51,4270.7102.95863.758-5.791658
Valora HoldingVALN195.02.58052.1269.339135.36513.96.488621
Varia US PropertiesVARN36.8-0.53430.146.18132.66213.65.41,10260
VATVACN169.3-3.55,2530.9177.498.0237.42.41,62793
Vaudoise AssurancesVAHN450.01.14651.4588.345367.716-3.395732
Vetropack HoldingVETN58.31.6130.663.59938.25799.52.21,40474
Vifor PharmaVIFN143.05-4.99,6161.6187.41795.68160.91.41,05427
Von Roll HoldingROL0.7786.62870.91.240.492--65445
Vontobel HoldingVONN57.43.33,3761.571.3634.41314.53.91,17359
VP BankVPBN130.01.98091.6159.948103.69814.44.289947
VZ HoldingVZN71.2-5.12,9450.777.048.44228.81.41,39395
Walliser KantonalbankWKBN109.50.01,7891.1116.24390.669-3.198570
Warteck InvestWARN2,050.00.05250.22,280.01,750.0--1,09576
WISeKey InternationalWIHN0.890.0290.62.90.65--3332
Ypsomed HoldingYPSN140.80.91,8422.1160.0102.434.00.41,14881
Zehnder GroupZEHN36.25-1.53661.947.85729.97717.32.81,12828
Zueblin ImmobilienZUBN27.40.0943.233.621.8-3.61,12579
Zug EstatesZUGN1,955.0-0.89310.12,365.2551,729.959-2.21,12861
Zuger KantonalbankZUGER6,180.01.01,8431.56,601.9635,435.748-1.21,04871
Zur Rose GroupROSE182.0-4.71,8152.8203.582.8--1,84899
Zurich Insurance GroupZURN307.41.947,8341.5413.495233.77212.76.51,05231
Zwahlen & MayrZWM218.014.1910.1268.0176.0--84541