Comparative Performance Table: Dow Jones Industrials Index close May 27, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Dow Jones Industrials Index, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EPV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
3mMMM158.154.091,0311.7180.971112.9218.41,04267
American ExpressAXP101.237.381,4872.4137.36766.6315.388449
AppleAAPL318.210.51,392,3210.6327.85170.27-1,78593
BoeingBA149.523.384,3782.4386.43289.0-4345
CaterpillarCAT122.424.366,2581.0148.14186.70411.31,07350
ChevronCVX93.90.6176,4690.9121.26350.85345.187142
Cisco SystemsCSCO45.962.5196,7420.958.2632.4-86382
Coca-ColaKO46.731.4200,4851.259.60736.2719.91,01455
DowDOW39.822.729,4961.3----30
Exxon MobilXOM46.240.7195,6461.073.55329.53717.371626
Goldman SachsGS209.666.972,4742.6248.938130.8511.31,15169
IBMIBM125.543.1111,5311.2155.0389.362-1,05871
IntelINTC63.562.0271,8460.968.56342.227-1,52790
Johnson and JohnsonJNJ144.790.2381,4810.9155.919108.40922.21,11788
JPMorgan ChaseJPM101.355.8311,5482.4140.7676.9111.497536
McDonald'sMCD187.721.6139,9350.9218.069124.2324.41,00172
MerckMRK77.550.4195,7441.191.88165.2519.51,01658