Comparative Performance Table: Bank sector close May 27, 2020

MARKET DATA TABLE for the Bank sector, alphabetic sort.

COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE TABLE

KEY
COLUMN HEADINGDESCRIPTION
Vol-IndexVolume-Index: Number of shares traded on the current date against average number of shares traded per day
Rel Str (6m)6-month Relative Strength: Price Close today against Price Close 6 months ago, then ranked by percentile within the entire market

CompanyCodeClose (USD)Change(%)MCap(US$ M)Vol-Index52w-Hi (USD)52w-Lo (USD)P/EYield(%)PV1000 (1Yr)Rel Str (6m)
Banco Latinoamericano de Comercio ExteriorBLX12.917.14010.821.877.5546.110.973418
BancorpSouthBXS23.758.22,3911.332.68317.2110.63.089435
Bank of AmericaBAC25.987.0225,3921.835.49317.9510.52.797638
Bank of HawaiiBOH67.384.62,7141.494.8846.713.43.992032
Bank of MontrealBMO51.661.833,0282.079.9338.31--67923
Bank of Nova Scotia (USA)BNS42.154.251,2601.858.2231.938-1.583332
BankUnitedBKU19.2510.51,7791.836.97413.478.94.561013
Byline BancorpBY13.2910.15102.020.6618.1310.70.570429
Central Pacific FinancialCPF17.46.24891.230.29112.49.85.365216
CitigroupC52.268.5110,0852.481.69531.6647.83.987326
Comerica IncorporatedCMA39.437.55,4821.472.11724.285.06.860814
Community Bank SystemCBU63.177.13,2911.472.05847.0119.62.51,05267
CredicorpBAP141.643.911,2581.3222.612110.3052.88.075328
Cullen/Frost BankersCFR79.07.24,9511.598.61147.6911.53.688649
Deutsche BankDB8.685.717,9551.311.164.99--1,23693
F.N.BFNB8.066.52,6041.212.7775.057.86.076122
First BanCorpFBP5.964.91,300-10.9863.4710.33.560314
First Commonwealth FinancialFCF8.957.88801.614.6126.7710.34.774320
First Horizon NationalFHN10.278.73,2001.217.1336.279.25.580821
First Republic BankFRC111.776.918,6881.4121.90369.92722.90.71,14182
Flagstar BancorpFBC31.0710.71,7631.539.89716.767.80.61,00946
Grupo Financiero Santander MexicoBSMX3.26.34650.48.012.52--4369
Intercorp Financial ServicesIFS26.67.1-1.6-----23
JPMorgan ChaseJPM101.355.8311,5482.4140.7676.9111.42.697536
KeyCorpKEY12.747.412,3561.220.2887.457.85.784123
M&T BankMTB112.94.714,4821.7172.67785.099.23.773524
National Bank Holdings Corporation Class ANBHC27.834.38511.937.5320.2511.32.880636
New York Community BancorpNYCB10.586.44,9081.013.1738.05513.66.41,19362
Northern TrustNTRS82.94.817,3470.8110.4860.67--92635
OFG BancorpOFG13.516.06941.224.7978.6314.71.671219
PNC Financial ServicesPNC116.66.449,4691.9158.72678.49210.24.096636
Prosperity BancsharesPB68.114.76,4531.174.52542.0214.42.51,06975
Provident Financial ServicesPFS14.639.99641.424.8668.8719.86.366517
Regions FinancialRF11.989.311,4971.317.3536.949.35.093329
Royal Bank of CanadaRY66.975.095,7741.882.7449.55--87242
Scully RoyaltySRL7.60.4950.515.566.035--60919
Silvergate CapitalSI14.73-0.52620.7--10.7--62
Sterling BancorpSTL13.5110.32,6751.521.7956.9596.62.169222
Synovus FinancialSNV20.488.53,0011.339.34610.916.86.066012
Toronto-Dominion BankTD45.434.882,3423.059.5533.74--80637
Truist FinancialTFC39.59.153,0391.555.64623.66811.24.690030
US BanKUSB37.625.056,6671.459.96828.2549.14.378819
Webster FinancialWBS29.86.42,7311.152.76517.8848.75.469318
Wells FargoWFC27.956.4114,5922.353.09322.09.87.368011
Western Alliance BancorpWAL40.6611.44,1052.058.17320.7188.42.598136